#MFW Milan Fashion Week Women’s SS19 Schedule (2 pics)




Camera Nazionale della Moda  has announced the definitive schedule of the  Milan Fashion Week   Spring Summer 2019 Women’s shows to be held from 19th to 24th September 2018.

MFW SS19 Womenswear

Discover the schedule for the upcoming  Milano Moda  Donna  after the jump:

MFW SS19 Womenswear

Wednesday, September 19th:

09:30 ALBERTO ZAMBELLI, LOCATION TBC 10:30 ALBINO TEODORO, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO 11:30 BYBLOS * VIALE GORIZIA, 14 14:00 ARTHUR ARBESSER VIA DELL’APRICA, 12 15:00 JIL SANDER * VIA POPOLI UNITI, 11/13 16:00 ANNAKIKI, VIA TURATI, 34 17:00 ALBERTA FERRETTI, PIAZZA LINA BO BARDI, 1 18:00 N°21, VIA ARCHIMEDE, 26 19:00 RICOSTRU, LOCATION TBC 20:00 MONCLER *, VIA OROBIA, 15

Thursday, September 20th:

09:30 MAX MARA, VIA SENATO, 10 10:30 GENNY, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO 11:30 TIZIANO GUARDINI *, Presented by Mercedes-Benz, VIA OLONA, 6 BIS 12:30 FENDI, VIA SOLARI, 35 13:15 BROGNANO, VIA BERGOGNONE, 26 14:00 ANTEPRIMA, VIA SAN LUCA, 3 15:00 LUISA BECCARIA, VIA PALESTRO, 16 16:00 VIVETTA, LOCATION TBC 17:00 ERIKA CAVALLINI, VIA COMPAGNONI, 12 18:00 PRADA, LOCATION TBC 18:00 DANIELA GREGIS, PIAZZA SANT’ AMBROGIO, 23/A 19:00 DAIZY SHELY, LOCATION TBC 20:00 MOSCHINO, LOCATION TBC 21:00 EMPORIO ARMANI *, LOCATION TBC

Friday, September 21st:

09:30 TOD’S, VIA PALESTRO, 14 10:30 BLUMARINE, VIA SENATO, 10 11:30 ANTONIO MARRAS *, LOCATION TBC 12:30 SPORTMAX, VIA TURATI, 34 13:15 CALCATERRA, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO 14:00 ETRO, VIA PIRANESI, 14 15:00 MSGM, VIA MECENATE, 84 16:00 ICEBERG, VIA MERAVIGLI, 7 17:00 MARCO DE VINCENZO, PIAZZA VETRA, 7 18:00 ACT N°1, Supported by CNMI, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO 19:00 AIGNER, VIA SAN LUCA, 3 20:00 VERSACE, LOCATION TBC

Saturday, September 22nd:

09:30 SALVATORE FERRAGAMO *, PIAZZA AFFARI, 6 10:30 GABRIELE COLANGELO, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO 11:30 STELLA JEAN, LOCATION TBC 12:30 ROBERTO CAVALLI, VIA VALTELLINA, 7 13:15 SIMONETTA RAVIZZA, VIA MARINA, 10 14:00 ERMANNO SCERVINO, CORSO VENEZIA, 16 15:00 PHILOSOPHY DI LORENZO, SERAFINI, VIALE ALEMAGNA, 6 16:00 CIVIDINI, LOCATION TBC 17:00 A.F.VANDEVORST, LOCATION TBC 18:00 AGNONA, VIALE ALEMAGNA, 6 19:00 LES COPAINS, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO 20:00 GCDS *, PIAZZA LINA BO BARDI, 1 20:45 MISSONI *, VIALE EGINARDO – GATE 2

Sunday, September 23rd:

09:30 MARNI, LOCATION TBC 10:30 GIORGIO ARMANI **, VIA BERGOGNONE, 59 11:30 IN ASSEGNAZIONE 12:30 LAURA BIAGIOTTI, VIA RIVOLI, 6 13:15 FILA *, VIA SAVONA, 56 15:00 UJOH, LOCATION TBC 16:00 VIONNET, LOCATION TBC 17:00 CRISTIANO BURANI, PIAZZA MERCANTI, 2 17:45 FRANCESCA LIBERATORE, Supported by CNMI,  PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE, ARENGARIO

Monday, September 24th: 

09:30 ULTRACHIC, Supported by CNMI, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO 10:30 CHIKA KISADA, Supported by CNMI, VIA OLONA, 6 BIS 11:30 ATSUSHI NAKASHIMA *, VIA OLONA, 6 BIS

Images from Prada FW18 Show




Related Post

Leave a Reply